Freepatentsonline.Com - Info freepatentsonline.com

freepatentsonline.com receives about 22,000 unique visitors and 68,420 (3.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $380.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $231,249.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank freepatentsonline.com is ranked number 30,795 in the world and 0.0044% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Baltimore, MD, 21215, United States and links to network IP address 144.202.252.20. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - freepatentsonline.com

Complete Patent Searching Database and Patent Data Analytics Services.
How did freepatentsonline.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freepatentsonline.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is freepatentsonline.com?

22K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
22,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
660,000
Pages per Visit:
3.11
Daily Pageviews:
68,420
Alexa Rank:
30,795 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0044%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.0%30.3%19699
China 13.6%6.5%22512
India 8.6%3.3%49419
Germany 4.2%1.4%31380
Hong Kong 4.2%5.1%4882
Canada 3.7%14.8%10875
Iran 3.5%14.8%12505
Japan 2.3%0.9%76810
United Kingdom 2.2%0.9%50225
Taiwan 2.2%7.0%11102
Singapore 1.8%1.2%10622
Italy 1.6%0.5%56317
Australia 1.5%0.5%38382
Indonesia 1.2%0.6%51850
Jordan 1.1%0.8%2761
France 1.1%0.3%84553
Philippines 1.1%0.4%17263
Turkey 1.0%0.4%75716
Ukraine 0.9%1.5%29862
Spain 0.8%0.4%81077

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
freepatentsonline.com
99.93%99.57%3.4
research.freepatentsonline.com
1.40%0.43%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush freepatentsonline.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  freepatentsonline.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is freepatentsonline.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much freepatentsonline.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$380.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$138,700.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,731$237.79
Canada 10,126$70.98
China 4,447$13.74
Hong Kong 3,489$12.04
Iran 10,126$11.75
Taiwan 4,789$9.10
Germany 958$4.63
United Kingdom 616$3.84
India 2,258$3.61
Australia 342$2.58
Singapore 821$2.45
Japan 616$1.97
Ukraine 1,026$1.41
Italy 342$1.19
France 205$0.96
Jordan 547$0.57
Indonesia 411$0.50
Philippines 274$0.44
Spain 274$0.30
Turkey 274$0.30

How much money do freepatentsonline.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$72.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,161.15
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$26,293.98
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,469
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
344,077
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,186,274
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,732$42.80
Canada 2,532$17.75
Iran 1,620$1.88
China 578$1.79
Taiwan 766$1.46
Germany 278$1.34
Hong Kong 349$1.20
India 632$1.01
Singapore 238$0.71
United Kingdom 99$0.61
Australia 68$0.52
Indonesia 238$0.29
Italy 58$0.20
Ukraine 133$0.18
France 23$0.11
Japan 18$0.06
Spain 52$0.06
Philippines 19$0.03
Turkey 19$0.02
Jordan 16$0.02

How much is freepatentsonline.com worth?

Website Value:
$231,249.26

Where is freepatentsonline.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
144.202.252.20
ASN:
AS26094 
ISP:
Baltimore Technology Park, LLC 
Server Location:
Baltimore
MD
21215
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 144.202.252.20

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does freepatentsonline.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1079 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

freepatentsonline.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

freepatentsonline.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Tue, 17 Apr 2012 13:13:09 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.10 (Linux/SUSE)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6
Set-Cookie: symfony=h6a6ndodlm8hv3a3bl3t0f2ts4; expires=Wed, 02 May 2012 13:13:09 GMT; path=/
Expires:
Cache-Control:
Pragma:
Etag: "f966805c3263787c7052fbf64c4170d1"
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX mail.freepatentsonline.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1932.awsdns-49.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 144.202.252.20 300
NS ns-1932.awsdns-49.co.uk 3463
NS ns-346.awsdns-43.com 3463
NS ns-1052.awsdns-03.org 3463
NS ns-719.awsdns-25.net 3463

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-05-23
Domain Age:
13 years 6 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.crsnic.net
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with freepatentsonline.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
freepatentsonline.com widget